2018 Eagle Scouts
Wayne Watson Class of Eagle Scouts

First Name

Last Name

City

State

Unit

Date Earned

Alex-Paul

Aguerro

De Leon

Texas

Troop 18

3/12/2018

Braedyn Layne

Beal

Abilene

Texas

Troop 277

7/3/2018

Joshua Charles

Beeson

Abilene

Texas

Troop 272

7/10/2018

Riley Clayton

Bilbrey

Abilene

Texas

Troop 206

12/19/2018

Rober Lee

Bradle

Lampasas

Texas

Lone Scout

9/16/2018

Samuel Austin

Britten

Abilene

Texas

Troop 201

11/12/2018

David Xaiver

Carrillo

Albany

Texas

Troop 3

11/28/2018

Jacob Thomas

Clute

Abilene

Texas

Troop 201

11/12/2018

Timothy Edward

Coates

Abilene

Texas

Troop 201

3/22/2018

Caleb Lynn

Craft-Miller

Stephenville

Texas

Troop 39

2/28/2018

Jesse Walker

Daniels

Eastland

Texas

Troop 103

3/3/2018

Nathan Quinn

Farrell

Abilene

Texas

Troop 251

4/11/3018

Zachary Dean

Gautier

Lampasas

Texas

Troop 200

3/8/2018

Sterling Ray

Halliburton

Abilene

Texas

Troop 272

12/8/2018

Davis Martin

Haney

Abilene

Texas

Troop 272

5/6/2018

Bryen Michael

Healey

Dublin

Texas

Troop 30

1/5/2018

Harrison Riley

Heatherly

Abilene

Texas

Troop 258

4/11/2018

Sakima Riel

Herrera

San Saba

Texas

Troop 55

12/16/2018

McLennan Taylor

Jones

Albany

Texas

Troop 255

12/16/2018

Henry Atticus

Kelly

Albany

Texas

Troop 255

8/15/2018

Benjamin L.

Kish

Abilene

Texas

Troop 258

3/23/2018

Nathaniel

Leveling

Tuscola

Texas

Troop 219

5/7/2018

Hayden Blake

Lohman

Abilene

Texas

Troop 251

7/5/2018

Clinton Jacky

Lundy

Abilene

Texas

Troop 251

3/7/2018

Matthew Scott

McRoy

Abilene

Texas

Troop 258

3/8/2018

Michael Edward

McRoy

Abilene

Texas

Troop 258

6/27/2018

Bradley Roger

Medlock

Abilene

Texas

Troop 258

8/1/2018

Nathaniel Scott

Mitchell

Abilene

Texas

Troop 272

9/29/2018

Brett Alan

Rice

Gorman

Texas

Troop 103

1/3/2018

Caleb Bryan

Salmon

Abilene

Texas

Troop 201

3/4/2018

Jacob Thomas

Schriver

Weatherford

Texas

Troop 232

12/4/2018

Dillon Michael

Shumaker

Stephenville

Texas

Troop 18

12/4/2018

Matthew Lee

Spykes

Abilene

Texas

Troop 206

7/23/2018

Stefan Ellis

Taylor

Abilene

Texas

Troop 232

5/16/2018

Patrick S.

Vaughan

Abilene

Texas

Troop 206

4/23/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Eagle Scouts
William "Mike" Dunahoo Class of Eagle Scouts

First Name Last Name Unit City State Date Earned
Cooper Thomas Barnett Tuscola Texas Troop 277 1/25/2017
Caleb Layne Callaway Early Texas Troop 22 2/16/2017
Ethan Zyrill Callingo Abilene Texas Troop 258 2/28/2017
Jose Luis Chavira Abilene Texas Troop 272 11/5/2017
Keith Austin Clarke Stephenville Texas Troop 18 4/11/2017
Nolan Scott Davis Albany Texas Troop 255 8/30/2017
Alexander Nicholas Dobson Early Texas Troop 14  10/8/2017
Phillip Michael Driscoll Clyde Texas Troop 223 10/19/2017
Garrett Ethan Eddinger Kempner Texas Troop 200 7/29/2017
Adam Thomas Faith Albany Texas Troop 255 8/30/2017
Adam Michael Garcia Abilene Texas Troop 272 3/14/2017
Carson Lloyd Hill Abilene Texas Troop 251 2/22/2017
Scott Gregory Jerdon Kempner Texas Troop 200 12/22/2017
Zachary Hunter Kasper Tuscola Texas Troop 258 8/17/2017
Pablo Marin, Jr. Early Texas Troop 22 7/29/2017
Nicholas Alexander McLatchy Stephenville Texas Troop 18 5/3/2017
Esteban Alejandro Morin Abilene Texas Troop 206 9/2/2017
Hunter Lee Murphy Abilene Texas Troop 272 12/17/2017
Thomas Paul Myers Abilene Texas Troop 272 1/11/2017
Quentin Bailey Overby Tuscola Texas Troop 258 4/12/2017
Jonah Sayre Pace Abilene Texas Troop 277 8/12/2017
Jack William Phelan Abilene Texas Troop 277 6/7/2017
Kolby Teancum Planinz Lampasas Texas Troop 200 12/22/2017
Timothy Jacob Reeves Abilene Texas Troop 201 7/9/2017
Nathan Scott Rice Gorman Texas Troop 103 1/7/2017
Gage Stanley Wells Stephenville Texas Troop 18 7/10/2017
William Jacob Wheat Palestine  Texas Troop 140 2/23/2017

2016 Eagle Scouts
Jack Rentz Class of Eagle Scouts

First Name Last Name Unit City State Date Earned
Ethan Garrett Bailey Troop 232 Abilene Texas 8/5/2016
Dylan James Beamsley Troop 39 Stephenville Texas 2/24/2016
Brandon Eric Bell Troop 140 Hamlin Texas 7/19/2016
Anthony Glenn Blair Troop 3  Abilene Texas 2/25/2016
Zachary S. Burleson Troop 22 Early Texas 10/26/2016
Ty Daniel Claussen Troop 200 Lampasas Texas 4/12/2016
Thomas Louie Miller Devanney Troop 232 Abilene Texas 11/10/2016
Eric Ray Diehl Troop 22 Early Texas 8/15/2016
Connor Glenn Ellis Troop 252 Abilene Texas 9/15/2016
Richard James Gammon Troop 277 Abilene Texas 5/11/2016
Colton Cordale Harris Troop 277 Tuscola Texas 2/28/2016
Donovan Michael Hastings Troop 200 Copperas Cove Texas 3/15/2016
Samuel Kenneth Jordan Troop 219 Lawn Texas 10/2/2016
Newton Frederick Koemel Troop 255 Albany Texas 3/6/2016
Ethan David Lewis Troop 277 Abilene Texas 10/20/2016
Kyle Neal Medlock Troop 258 Abilene Texas 2/18/2016
Reid Harrison Moore Troop 200 Lometa Texas 8/10/2016
Hunter Charles Owen Troop 255 Albany Texas 4/24/2016
Jacob Tyler Renfro Troop 3 Abilene Texas 12/3/2016
Steven Charles Roberts Troop 219 Abilene Texas 6/30/2016
Kellen Mikel Rowe Troop 206 Lawn Texas 9/12/2016
Max Delaney Rowe Troop 206 Lawn Texas 11/21/2016
Jacob Dean Smith Troop 252 Wylie Texas 10/15/2016
Samuel Fredric Spaulding Troop 140 Sweetwater Texas 11/15/2016
Bryan Grant Spencer Troop 232 Abilene Texas 10/20/2016
Christopher Philip Stockdale Troop 272 Abilene Texas 5/24/2016
John Zachary Walke Troop 217 Abilene Texas 2/2/2016
James Hodges Watson Troop 232 Abilene Texas 11/7/2016
Jonathan Patrick Woodard Troop 206 Abilene Texas 1/20/2016

2015 Eagle Scouts
H. Miller Richert Class of Eagle Scouts

First Name Last Name Unit City State Date Earned
 Jeffery Noble Alexander Troop 18 Stephenville Texas 12/22/2015
 Reese David Allen Troop 232 Abilene Texas 3/19/2015
 Ariel Antonio Arellano Troop 63 Breckenridge Texas 2/16/2015
 Justin Lee Backer Troop 103 Eastland Texas 9/13/2015
 Nicholas Parker Bailey Troop 217 Abilene Texas 6/20/2015
 Tanner Shawn Bailey Troop 232 Abilene Texas 9/30/2015
 Seth Earl Barberee Troop 18 Stephenville Texas 8/10/2015
 Joseph Ronald Beasley Troop 272 Dyess, AFB Texas 5/13/2015
 Joshua Charles Beasley Troop 272 Dyess, AFB Texas 5/13/2015
 David Duane Bradle Troop 500 Lampasas Texas 4/12/2015
 Kyle Patrick Brauneck Troop 140 Sweetwater Texas 6/18/2015
 Benjamin Wyatt Broyles Troop 219 Tuscola Texas 6/11/2015
 Tyler James Cannon Troop 217 Abilene Texas 8/8/2015
 Zacary Austin Creer Troop 251 Abilene Texas 11/18/2015
 Robert Olan Dick Troop 14 Brownwood Texas 1/15/2015
 John David Duus Troop 77 Goldthwaite Texas 3/31/2015
 Alex Ryan Faith Troop 255 Albany Texas 11/8/2015
 Michael Jay Fick Troop 18 Stephenville Texas 3/4/2015
 Cody Shane Hicks Troop 3 Hawley Texas 9/27/2015
 Canyon Lane Jarrett Troop 220 Merkel Texas 1/17/2015
 Payton Carl Johnson Troop 77 Goldthwaite Texas 7/10/2015
 Colin Frank Kappel Troop 206 Abilene Texas 8/12/2015
 Ben Lantrip Troop 219 Tuscola Texas 12/17/2015
 Luke Edward Maddox Troop 232 Abilene Texas 11/30/2015
 Christopher Glenn McGehee Troop 90 Lampasas Texas 7/14/2015
 Joshua Ryan Mclatchy Troop 18 Stephenville Texas 8/3/2015
 Grant Pierce Mitchell Troop 22 Early Texas 10/20/2015
 Andrew Bryant Neece Troop 255 Albany Texas 12/6/2015
 Padraig Ryan Pace Troop 136 Rule Texas 2/23/2015
 Allan Douglass Piri Troop 22 Blanket Texas 7/17/2015
 Colton Ryan Piri Troop 22 Blanket Texas 7/17/2015
 Nathaniel Joseph Roach Troop 500 Lampasas Texas 1/3/2015
 Tristan Clay Schroeder Troop 200 Lampasas Texas 8/13/2015
 Andrew Benny Skinner Troop 103 Eastland Texas 2/12/2015
 Braden Coble Stanford Troop 217 Abilene Texas 4/10/2015
 Maxwell Joseph Tadvick Troop 258 Abilene Texas 12/10/2015
 Jonathan Kane Thompson Troop 101 Cisco Texas 1/15/2015
 Nicholas Reed Thompson Troop 101 Cisco Texas 7/14/2015
 Luis Alejandro Torres Troop 26 Lometa Texas 10/29/2015
 Jonathan Vallejo Troop 77 Goldthwaite Texas 8/10/2015
 Ryan Lee Ware Troop 201 Abilene Texas 1/15/2015
 Graham Hampton Watson Troop 232 Abilene Texas 3/1/2015
 Emrick Kalusche Wilson Troop 140 Roscoe Texas 6/9/2015

Scout Shop

Monday- 10:00-5:00
Tuesday - Friday - 9:00 to 5:00

 

Service Center

Monday   10:00 to 5:00

Tuesday-Friday   9:00 to 5:00
Closed Saturday & Sunday

Texas Trails Council BSA
3811 N. 1st St., Abilene, TX 79603
Phone (325) 677-2688
Fax (325) 677-2923

Parent Hub

Activities Calendar
Join Scouts
Scout Shop
BSA Uniforms
Life to Eagle Toolkit

Volunteer Hub

Calendar Search
My.Scouting
Guide to Safe Scouting
Journey to Excellence
Scouting Wire
Youth Recruitment